Is Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- 1% of natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus,toasted Coconut Vanilla Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, S, Thermophilus , Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, S, Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Dannon Light & Fit Strawberry Cheesecake & Toasted Coconut Vanilla Nonfat Greek Yogurt 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


