Is Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • cultured non fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cultured Non Fat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cultured Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Kosher Gelatin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Annatto Extract (For Color), Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate

Check Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt Carb & Sugar Control Cultured Dairy Snack Vanilla Cream - 4-4 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep