Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Greek Nonfat Gluten Free Key Lime - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Key lime-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a tangy citrus profile with a lime zest note, balanced by smooth, thick creaminess. Commonly eaten straight as a snack or dessert, stirred into smoothies, or spooned over fruit and granola. Reviewers praise consistent texture and bright flavor; some note occasional sweetness or artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Blue 1, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Greek Nonfat Gluten Free Key Lime - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Greek Nonfat Gluten Free Key Lime - 5.3 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go