Is Dannon Non-GMO Key Lime Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Fruit Juice And Spirulina Extract (For Color), Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3

Check Dannon Non-GMO Key Lime Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dannon Non-GMO Key Lime Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go