Is Dannon® Oikos® Chocolate Greek Frozen Yogurt 3-4 Fl. Oz. Cups Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LACTOSE REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, NON FAT MILK POWDER. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES.

Check Dannon® Oikos® Chocolate Greek Frozen Yogurt 3-4 Fl. Oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dannon® Oikos® Chocolate Greek Frozen Yogurt 3-4 Fl. Oz. Cups is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go