Is DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of non fat milk powder
- cream
- reduced non fat milk
- cultured non fat milk
- lactose
2% of non fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE, REDUCED NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, BLACK CHERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NON FAT MILK POWDER, WATER, LACTIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS.
Check DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, OIKOS, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


