Is Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate oats & peanuts topping: soy protein isolate
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Chocolate Oats & Peanuts Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Peanuts, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sugar, Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


