Is Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, fruit juice & beta carotene
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice & Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Chocolate Oats & Peanuts Topping: Soy Protein Isolate, Rolled Oats, Peanuts, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sugar, Natural Cocoa, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Dannon Oikos Protein Crunch Chocolate Oats and Peanuts Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


