Is Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Contains Less Than 1% Of Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene & Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus

Check Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Peanut Butter Banana 5.3oz Single Serve is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go