Is Danone Activia Fusion Blueberry Acai Yogurt 4X125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt
  • yogurt with sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt with Sugar (80%) (Yogurt (Milk), Sugar (2.2%)), Blueberry & Acai Layer (20%) (Blueberry (7%), Sugar (6%), Oligofructose, Acai (1.2%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid))

Check Danone Activia Fusion Blueberry Acai Yogurt 4X125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Activia Fusion Blueberry Acai Yogurt 4X125g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking