Is Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry/Blueberry Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk
made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Milk, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours, Active Bacterial Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Sodium Citrate, Active Probiotic Culture (L, Casei Cncm I-1518), Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry/Blueberry Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone DanActive Yogurt probiotic Drink, Strawberry/Blueberry Flavour, 93ml (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


