Is Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk solids
- milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, cream, honey (5.6%), sugar, water, milk solids, rice starch, stabiliser (pectin), lemon juice concentrate, natural honey extract, live yoghurt cultures, milk minerals
Check Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Honey 115g x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


