Is Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, Fancy Molasses), Chocolate Chips (sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Whey Powder, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour. Contains: Wheat, Soya, Egg, Milk. Baked In A Peanut Free Facility.
Check Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Bear Paws Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


