Is Dare Cookies Maple Flavored - 10.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a milk ingredient
- whey
- maple syrup, high fructose corn syrup, corn starch, salt, whey
a milk ingredient
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Palm and Canola Oils), Contains 2% or Less of: Maple Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey (A Milk Ingredient), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Color (Containing Annatto, Caramel). Amount Per Serving. Vitamin D 0mcg. Calcium 0mg. Iron 0.6mg.
Check Dare Cookies Maple Flavored - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Cookies Maple Flavored - 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Cookies Maple Flavored - 10.6 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


