Is Dare Espresso Iced Coffee 2L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh milk
fresh milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Coffee Powder (0.4%) (Robusta, Arabica), Colour (150c), Flavours.
Check Dare Espresso Iced Coffee 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Espresso Iced Coffee 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dare Espresso Iced Coffee 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


