Is Dare Veggie Crisps Legume Barbecue Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calories, fat, carbohydrate, protein, cholesterol, sodium, potassium, calcium, iron, vitamin e, thiamine, folate, phosphorus, magnesium, zinc.
Check Dare Veggie Crisps Legume Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dare Veggie Crisps Legume Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


