Is Daring Penne Primavera Plant Chicken Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED GLUTEN FREE PENNE PASTA (WATER, BROWN RICE, YELLOW CORN, WHITE CORN, RICE, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5 PERCENT OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), DARING ORIGINAL PLANT CHICKEN PIECES (WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OLL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES), OLIVE OIL, ZUCCHINI, GREEN PEAS, CARROT, MUSHROOM, ONION, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, DRIED TARRAGON
Check Daring Penne Primavera Plant Chicken Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daring Penne Primavera Plant Chicken Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Burrito Bowl
Udi's Gluten Free Frozen Chicken Penne Alfredo - 18oz
Trader Joe's Green Chile Chicken Bowl
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


