Is Dari's Australian Beef And Barley Soup 550g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef stock
- beef brisket
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Brisket (13%), Carrot, Onion, Barley (wheat) (5%), Beef Stock, Corn Starch, Salt, Browning Essence, Pepper, Spices. Contains: Wheat.
Check Dari's Australian Beef And Barley Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dari's Australian Beef And Barley Soup 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
About this product
Soup · Can


