Is Dari's Australian Beef And Barley Soup 550g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef brisket
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef Brisket (13%), Carrot, Onion, Barley (wheat) (5%), Beef Stock, Corn Starch, Salt, Browning Essence, Pepper, Spices. Contains: Wheat.
Check Dari's Australian Beef And Barley Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dari's Australian Beef And Barley Soup 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
About this product
Soup · Can


