Is Dark chocolate cocoa 70% Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Paste, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter", Organic Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Lactose And Milk Proteins, Gluten-free, For Allergens, See In Bold, Non-eu Farming I
Check Dark chocolate cocoa 70% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate cocoa 70% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCookingSandwich


