Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Natural Coconut Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Coconut.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


