Is DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CASHEWS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI) OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC BUCKWHEAT, CHIA SEEDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE MIXED NUTS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


