Is DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached unenriched wheat flour
- natural flavor
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN SYRUP), LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, PEANUT OIL), CREME FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COOKIES (SUGAR, UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE PLANT-BASED ALMONDMILK FROZEN DESSERT, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


