Is DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED SIR CHOCOLOT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flavor
- wheat syrup
wheat flavor
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLAVOR, SUGAR, BUTTERFAT, WHEAT SYRUP, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE). SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED SIR CHOCOLOT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE TOPPED SIR CHOCOLOT BUTTER COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


