Is DARK CHOCOLATES WITH RESERVA 1800 REPOSADO TEQUILA FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), FILLING (MALTODEXTRIN, TEQUILA RESERVA 1800 REPOSADO AGAVE 100% [8.5% MIN.], THICKENER [GUM ARABIC], SUGAR, ETHYLIC ALCOHOL, HUMECTANT [SORBITOL], CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVE [POTASSIUM SORBATE], ENZYME [INVERTASE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SWEETENER [ACESULFAME K8 MG/100 G] AND VEGETABLE OIL [PALM]).

Check DARK CHOCOLATES WITH RESERVA 1800 REPOSADO TEQUILA FILLING, DARK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go