Is DARK CHOCOLATEY CARAMEL FANCY POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATEY CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, POPCORN, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), MOLASSES, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATEY CARAMEL FANCY POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATEY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? DARK CHOCOLATEY CARAMEL FANCY POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATEY CARAMEL | Spoonful