Is Dark Green Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525304) - 3-Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 Lake, Milk Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Yellow 5 Lake

Check Dark Green Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525304) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Green Coating Melting Wafers (16 oz, Zin: 525304) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping