Is DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Tea, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate, Spices, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin
Check DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Dark Roast Coffee, Instant Coffee, 7 oz, 1 Jar
Where to buy
DARK ROAST CHAI LATTE FLAVORED 100% ARABICA COFFEE DRINK MIX, CHAI LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


