Is Darling Spuds Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pepper flavouring
natural pepper flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Flavour [Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Spices (Coarse Black Pepper, Ground Black Pepper), Sugar, Natural Pepper Flavouring, Yeast Extracts, Acid: Citric Acid].
Check Darling Spuds Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darling Spuds Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


