Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Raspberry Road Chocolate Block | 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- 24% milk solids
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (74%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavours), Raspberry Flavoured Jellies (10%) (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulators (296, 330), Flavour, Salt, Liquorice Paste, Colours (100, 120)), Peanuts (7%), Marshmallows (7%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Flavour), Toasted Coconut (2%), Flavour, Milk Chocolate contains 23% Cocoa Solids and 24% Milk Solids
Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Raspberry Road Chocolate Block | 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Darrell Lea Rocklea Raspberry Road Chocolate Block | 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
Darrell Lea Rocklea Raspberry Road Chocolate Block | 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


