Is Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Milk Chocolate Block 170g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut

toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (82%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Bu tter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Flavours], Peanuts (8%), Marshmallows (7%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Flavour], Toasted Coconut (3%).

Check Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Milk Chocolate Block 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Darrell Lea Rocklea Road Traditional Milk Chocolate Block 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go