Is DASANI Sparkling Water Beverage - Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Bicarbonate
Check DASANI Sparkling Water Beverage - Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DASANI Sparkling Water Beverage - Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DASANI Sparkling Water Beverage - Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


