Is Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavors and artificial flavors
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
- apple flavor
- +2 more
flavors and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Butter Flavor [soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Flavors And Artificial Flavors]), Shredded Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto [color] Cellulose And/or Corn Starch [anti-caking Agent], And/or Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Pork Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors [with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color), Water, Bacon (pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate [preservative], Potassium Chloride, Apple Flavor [may Contain Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring]). Contains Milk.
Check Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
HAM & CHEESE EGGS, POTATOES, HAM & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HAM & CHEESE
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


