Is Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
- lipolyzed butter fat
- butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Butter Flavor [soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Flavors And Artificial Flavors]), Shredded Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto [color] Cellulose And/or Corn Starch [anti-caking Agent], And/or Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Pork Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors [with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color), Water, Bacon (pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate [preservative], Potassium Chloride, Apple Flavor [may Contain Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring]). Contains Milk.
Check Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
HAM & CHEESE EGGS, POTATOES, HAM & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HAM & CHEESE
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


