Is Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavors and artificial flavors
  • smoke flavoring
  • natural flavor
  • apple flavor
  • +2 more

flavors and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Butter Flavor [soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Fat, Flavors And Artificial Flavors]), Shredded Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto [color] Cellulose And/or Corn Starch [anti-caking Agent], And/or Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]), Pork Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors [with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color), Water, Bacon (pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate [preservative], Potassium Chloride, Apple Flavor [may Contain Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring]). Contains Milk.

Check Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Dash+Dine Meatlovers Hearty Breakfast Bowl | Spoonful