Is DAVID Original Sunflower Seeds, 1.625 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt
Check DAVID Original Sunflower Seeds, 1.625 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAVID Original Sunflower Seeds, 1.625 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DAVID Original Sunflower Seeds, 1.625 OZ is available at 2 retailers
Hy-VeeWalgreens
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go


