Is David Seeds Salted & Roasted Bacon Mac & Cheese Jumbo Sunflower Seeds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sour cream
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, High Oleic Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Paprika Extractives (color), Sugar. Contains: Milk.
Check David Seeds Salted & Roasted Bacon Mac & Cheese Jumbo Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David Seeds Salted & Roasted Bacon Mac & Cheese Jumbo Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, HOMESTYLE ROASTED SIMPLY SALTED
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Great Value Roasted & Salted Sunflower Kernels without Shells, 16 Oz.
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Jumbo Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


