Is David's Cookies Strawberry Swirl Cheese Cake, Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- riboflavin
natural & artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN, & GUAR GUMS]), STRAWBERRY FILLING (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAGEENAN, ERYTHROBIC ACID, EDTA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED#40, FD&C BLUE#1), SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, CINNAMON.
Check David's Cookies Strawberry Swirl Cheese Cake, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open David's Cookies Strawberry Swirl Cheese Cake, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


