Is DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Leucine
Check DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
DaVinci Gourmet Classic Syrup, Vanilla, 750ml
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Where to buy
DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


