Is DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vegetarian leucine
vegetarian leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Leucine
Check DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wild Planet Albacore Wild Tuna Steak Pole & Line Caught 5 OZ Each 6 Cans
Hook Line And Savor Everything Crusted COD Lightly Breaded Fillets
DaVinci Gourmet Classic Syrup, Vanilla, 750ml
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Where to buy
DaVinci Laboratories Benefits Line™ Telomere Benefits™ -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


