Is Dawn Food Products Dawn Food Products Elegant Cake, 1 ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diesters of fatty acids
- +10 more
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Blue 1, Blue 2, Butteroil, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Defatted Soy Flour, Enzymes, Food Starch-modified, Gellan Gum, Glycerin, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Modified Cellulose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Propylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Red 3, Red 40, Salt, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Semisweet Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sodium Alginate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow Corn Flour
Check Dawn Food Products Dawn Food Products Elegant Cake, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dawn Food Products Dawn Food Products Elegant Cake, 1 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Dawn Food Products Dawn Food Products Elegant Cake, 1 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


