Is DAY DREAMS - SUPER MOIST BROWNIE COOKIE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- white chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR. COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), UNSALTED BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUCANAT (UNREFINED SUGAR), HONEY, COCONUT FLOUR, EGGS, POTATO STARCH, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSWEETENED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH, VANILLA EXTRACT, XANTHUM GUM, BAKING SODA, COFFEE EXTRACT, SALT, COFFEE
Check DAY DREAMS - SUPER MOIST BROWNIE COOKIE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DAY DREAMS - SUPER MOIST BROWNIE COOKIE WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


