Is Daylesford Glow, marine collagen capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolysed marine collagen
hydrolysed marine collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Marine Collagen (fish) 450mg
Check Daylesford Glow, marine collagen capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Glow, marine collagen capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Daylesford Glow, marine collagen capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


