Is De Cecco Whole Wheat Pasta, Fusilli, 13.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- ferrous lactate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Semolina From (Wheat), Niacin, Ferrous Lactate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check De Cecco Whole Wheat Pasta, Fusilli, 13.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Cecco Whole Wheat Pasta, Fusilli, 13.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
De Cecco Whole Wheat Pasta, Fusilli, 13.25 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


