Is De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- yellow 6 and natural color carmine
- lactic acid
yellow 6 and natural color carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Jumbo Lollipop Ingredients :Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors Fd& C Red 40, Blue1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 and Natural Color Carmine. Pulparindo Bar Ingredients: Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Corn Syrup, Sterilized Chili Powder Salt, Citric Acid, Powdered Sugar (as a Surface Coating), Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness). 4 Pack Chewing Gum Ingredients: Sugar Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors and Colors FD&C Red 3, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, BHT to Maintain Freshness. Pineapple Candy Ingredients: Sugar Corn Syrup, Natural Fruit (Guava), Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors FD&C, Red 40, Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness). Strawberry Candy Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Fruit (Guava), Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate Colors FD&C, Red 40, Sodium Benzoate (to Maintain Freshness). Cubin Chewing Gum Ingredients: Sugar Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Yellow 5).
Check De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
De La Rosa Pinata Candy Mix, 64 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


