Is Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6
Check Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
Deans Country Fresh Sundae Cups - 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Cup


