Is Dearborn Brand Hot Italian Sausage, 16oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Spices, Sugar, Paprika, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Bha And Bht

Check Dearborn Brand Hot Italian Sausage, 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dearborn Brand Hot Italian Sausage, 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep