Is DeBeukelaer Pirouline Dark Chocolate Creme Filled Wafers Rolls 14.1oz. 32 Cookies, Shelf Stable. Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, thin wafer rolls with a smooth dark-chocolate crème center deliver pronounced cocoa flavor and delicate crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a coffee or tea accompaniment, snack, dessert garnish, or party platter addition. Customer reviews note satisfying taste and texture, convenient shelf stability, but occasional breakage during shipping and giftable packaging.

Description
Crisp, thin wafer rolls with a smooth dark-chocolate crème center deliver pronounced cocoa flavor and delicate crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a coffee or tea accompaniment, snack, dessert garnish, or party platter addition. Customer reviews note satisfying taste and texture, convenient shelf stability, but occasional breakage during shipping and giftable packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Flour (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Vegetable Oil (Highly Refined Palm Oil, Highly Refined Peanut Oil), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Dextrose, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vanilla Bean, Soy Flour, Sugarcane Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Caramel Color, Corn Starch
Check DeBeukelaer Pirouline Dark Chocolate Creme Filled Wafers Rolls 14.1oz. 32 Cookies, Shelf Stable. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DeBeukelaer Pirouline Dark Chocolate Creme Filled Wafers Rolls 14.1oz. 32 Cookies, Shelf Stable. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Silk Shelf Stable Dark Chocolate Almondmilk Singles, 8 Oz., 6 Count
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin
Chocolove Xoxox Filled Dark Chocolate Mint Creme
Pirouline Wafers Creme De Pirouline Artisan Rolled Dark Chocolate - 3.25 Oz
Where to buy
DeBeukelaer Pirouline Dark Chocolate Creme Filled Wafers Rolls 14.1oz. 32 Cookies, Shelf Stable. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


