Is DECADENT CHEDDAR DIP, DECADENT CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHARP CHEDDAR [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT, ANNATTO, (NATURAL COLOR)], WHITE CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), NON-GMO MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGGS, HONEY, WATER, NON GMO DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE), RED PEPPER, GARLIC, DILL.

Check DECADENT CHEDDAR DIP, DECADENT CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing