Is Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor 55%, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa, Butter, Peanuts, Erythritol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Stevia
Check Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Where to buy
Decadent Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar - LC Foods - Low Carb - All Natural - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Erythritol - Diabetic Friendly - 1.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


